Capitalizing on our vendors and their state of the art production technique, we have established ourselves as a promising Trader and Importer of Glycerol Mono Stearate. This is also known as GMS, which is an organic, odorless, colorless, and sweet-tasting flaky molecule, that is widely used as an emulsifier.
- Glycerol Mono Stearate is used as a thickening, anti-caking, emulsifying, and preservative agent.
- This is procured by us from prominent and experienced team of vendors.
- Our vendors prepare it using quality assured ingredients.
- Thus, it is massively used in cosmetics and hair care products.